Translations - OPALE - 10.0 - Migration - Passage natif vers XPS/6/en
Différence entre versions
De MappingDoc
(Page créée avec « {| class="wikitable" |- ! Image type !! Encountered problem !! How to solve it |- |Special characters in the image's name (Fixed ou variable) : Example : ImageB&N.jpeg |E... ») |
|||
| Ligne 3 : | Ligne 3 : | ||
! Image type !! Encountered problem !! How to solve it | ! Image type !! Encountered problem !! How to solve it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Special characters in the image's name | + | |Special characters in the image's name: Example: ImageB&N.jpeg |
|Error message during mapping | |Error message during mapping | ||
|Rename image without & | |Rename image without & | ||
Version du 22 mai 2019 à 12:09
| Image type | Encountered problem | How to solve it |
|---|---|---|
| Special characters in the image's name: Example: ImageB&N.jpeg | Error message during mapping | Rename image without & |
| BMP image in lgobitmap | Dynamic images in BMP format are not printed | Convert images in JPEG |