Translations - OPALE - 10.0 - Migration - Passage natif vers XPS/6/en
Différence entre versions
De MappingDoc
(Page créée avec « {| class="wikitable" |- ! Image type !! Encountered problem !! How to solve it |- |Special characters in the image's name (Fixed ou variable) : Example : ImageB&N.jpeg |E... ») |
|||
| (Une révision intermédiaire par le même utilisateur non affichée) | |||
| Ligne 1 : | Ligne 1 : | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Image type !! | + | ! Image type !! Problem !! How to solve it |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Special characters in the image's name ( | + | |Special characters in the image's name (static or dynamic): Example: ImageB&N.jpeg |
|Error message during mapping | |Error message during mapping | ||
|Rename image without & | |Rename image without & | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BMP image in lgobitmap || Dynamic images in BMP format are not printed | | BMP image in lgobitmap || Dynamic images in BMP format are not printed | ||
| − | | Convert images | + | | Convert images to JPEG |
|} | |} | ||
Version actuelle datée du 23 mai 2019 à 09:11
| Image type | Problem | How to solve it |
|---|---|---|
| Special characters in the image's name (static or dynamic): Example: ImageB&N.jpeg | Error message during mapping | Rename image without & |
| BMP image in lgobitmap | Dynamic images in BMP format are not printed | Convert images to JPEG |