Translations - OPALE - 10.0 - Migration - Passage natif vers XPS/2/en
Différence entre versions
De MappingDoc
| Ligne 6 : | Ligne 6 : | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code 128 alphanumeric NON optimized with digits (barcodes generated solely with numbers) | + | | Code 128 alphanumeric NON optimized with digits (barcodes generated solely with numbers) and a CCCCC chain || Problem with the digits: right numbers with wrong digits || Generate barcode in Code128 Numeric |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ligne 17 : | Ligne 17 : | ||
| Code 128 Alpha Numeric optimized WITHOUT DIGITS (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) || Exported to XPS properly || ALL CLEAR | | Code 128 Alpha Numeric optimized WITHOUT DIGITS (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) || Exported to XPS properly || ALL CLEAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code 128 Alpha Numeric NON optimized WITHOUT DIGITS (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) | + | | Code 128 Alpha Numeric NON optimized WITHOUT DIGITS (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) and a C chain || Exported to XPS properly || ALL CLEAR |
|} | |} | ||
Version du 22 mai 2019 à 11:44
| Barcode type | Encountered problem | How to solve it |
|---|---|---|
| Code 128 alphanumeric optimized with digits (barcodes generated solely with numbers) | Problem with the digits: right numbers with wrong digits | Generate barcode in Code128 Numeric |
| Code 128 alphanumeric NON optimized with digits (barcodes generated solely with numbers) and a CCCCC chain | Problem with the digits: right numbers with wrong digits | Generate barcode in Code128 Numeric |
| Code 128 alphanumeric optimized with digits (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) | Problem with the digits: right numbers with wrong digits | Generate barcode without digits, add a small zone underneath to put digits in |
| Code 128 numeric WITHOUT digits | digits automatically included | make sure the "data printed under barcode" box is left unticked |
| Code 128 Alpha Numeric optimized WITHOUT DIGITS (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) | Exported to XPS properly | ALL CLEAR |
| Code 128 Alpha Numeric NON optimized WITHOUT DIGITS (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) and a C chain | Exported to XPS properly | ALL CLEAR |