Translations - OPALE - 10.0 - Migration - Passage natif vers XPS/8/en
Différence entre versions
De MappingDoc
| Ligne 3 : | Ligne 3 : | ||
! Subject !! Problem !! How to solve/overcome it | ! Subject !! Problem !! How to solve/overcome it | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Printing two | + | |Printing two spooled file pages on one sheet using Designer's advanced parameters |
|Does not work in XPS mode | |Does not work in XPS mode | ||
|Have the template in direct language | |Have the template in direct language | ||
| Ligne 9 : | Ligne 9 : | ||
|Sending PDFs via email | |Sending PDFs via email | ||
|Using the MAPSNDMAIL command | |Using the MAPSNDMAIL command | ||
| − | |Always generate the template in direct language PDF, | + | |Always generate the template in direct language PDF, because MAPSNDMAIL only manages direct language PDF files |
|} | |} | ||
Version du 23 mai 2019 à 14:16
| Subject | Problem | How to solve/overcome it |
|---|---|---|
| Printing two spooled file pages on one sheet using Designer's advanced parameters | Does not work in XPS mode | Have the template in direct language |
| Sending PDFs via email | Using the MAPSNDMAIL command | Always generate the template in direct language PDF, because MAPSNDMAIL only manages direct language PDF files |