Translations - OPALE - 10.0 - Migration - Passage natif vers XPS/2/en
Différence entre versions
De MappingDoc
| Ligne 1 : | Ligne 1 : | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Barcode type !! | + | ! Barcode type !! Problem !! How to solve it |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code 128 alphanumeric optimized with | + | | Code 128 alphanumeric optimized with data printed under barcode <u>(barcodes generated solely with numbers)</u> || Problem with the data under barcode: right numbers with wrong data || Generate barcode in Code128 Numeric |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code 128 alphanumeric NON optimized with | + | | Code 128 alphanumeric NON optimized with data printed under barcode (barcodes generated solely with numbers) and a CCCCC string|| Problem with the data under barcode: right numbers with wrong data || Generate barcode in Code128 Numeric |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code 128 alphanumeric optimized with | + | | Code 128 alphanumeric optimized with data printed under barcode (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) || Problem with the data under barcode: right numbers with wrong data || Generate barcode without data printed under barcode, add a small zone underneath to put digits in |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code 128 numeric WITHOUT | + | | Code 128 numeric WITHOUT data printed under barcode || data under barcode automatically included || make sure the "data printed under barcode" box is left unticked |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code 128 Alpha Numeric optimized WITHOUT | + | | Code 128 Alpha Numeric optimized WITHOUT DATA UNDER BARCODE (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) || Exported to XPS properly || ALL CLEAR |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Code 128 Alpha Numeric NON optimized WITHOUT | + | | Code 128 Alpha Numeric NON optimized WITHOUT WITHOUT DATA UNDER BARCODE (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) and a C string || Exported to XPS properly || ALL CLEAR |
|} | |} | ||
Version du 23 mai 2019 à 09:09
| Barcode type | Problem | How to solve it |
|---|---|---|
| Code 128 alphanumeric optimized with data printed under barcode (barcodes generated solely with numbers) | Problem with the data under barcode: right numbers with wrong data | Generate barcode in Code128 Numeric |
| Code 128 alphanumeric NON optimized with data printed under barcode (barcodes generated solely with numbers) and a CCCCC string | Problem with the data under barcode: right numbers with wrong data | Generate barcode in Code128 Numeric |
| Code 128 alphanumeric optimized with data printed under barcode (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) | Problem with the data under barcode: right numbers with wrong data | Generate barcode without data printed under barcode, add a small zone underneath to put digits in |
| Code 128 numeric WITHOUT data printed under barcode | data under barcode automatically included | make sure the "data printed under barcode" box is left unticked |
| Code 128 Alpha Numeric optimized WITHOUT DATA UNDER BARCODE (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) | Exported to XPS properly | ALL CLEAR |
| Code 128 Alpha Numeric NON optimized WITHOUT WITHOUT DATA UNDER BARCODE (barcodes generated with numbers and letters) and a C string | Exported to XPS properly | ALL CLEAR |